?

Log in

Fri, Nov. 11th, 2005, 11:58 am
__lost_x3: (no subject)

Hi! OK, so I live in Venice (hope you all know where that is xD). Hmm...I'm going to see Wicked in Tampa in January. Excited for that.

What else...

Oh! I've seen Hairsray on broadway. Was pretty sweet.

OK! Just thought I'd say hi ^^

Sun, Aug. 21st, 2005, 03:36 pm
mandyfan4eva: (no subject)

hey!! haha we're the only 2 i guess ? lol i loove broadway and my dream is to be on it someday, but yea i can make a background to it! but i live in sanford and go to seminole High school (bokey) ghettoness yess, but umm i listen to musicals most of the time but i like hip-hop , pop , ya kno? NO country i hate country , i can sing yes and act, (huge drama queen) i am currently in Seminole hig school's Pizzaz which is #1 in the nation in womens show choir so thats pretty cool, we're actually going to NY for this huge competition and gonna see THe lion king and im so excited about that cuz my other dream is to go to NY. so yea thats pretty much it!! Class of 07'

Tue, Aug. 9th, 2005, 10:57 am
_actualreality: (no subject)

hey everyone!

i started this community because Ive had trouble finding broadway fans in Fl and finding shows down here. i thought it would be a good idea to have a place where we can post information about upcoming shows, events, etc... in our area! anything broadway/theatre/FL related is welcome!

would nyone be willing to create a layout for the community? or an icon?